Horse Racing Results Sunday 22 October 2017

Bordertown

1 Ray White Real Estate Mdn Plte 1100m
2 Wise Farm Equipment Mdn Plate 1300m 5 6 3 9
3 Willow Grove Stud Mdn Plate 1550m 10 12 1 4
4 Bordertown Stone Supplies-Bm56 1550m 4 9 2 8
5 Willalooka Tavern (Bm60) 2000m 7 2 4 3
6 Doan Pharmacies (Bm60) 1100m 5 4 7 6
7 Stirling Vineyards (Bm64) 1300m 3 6 5 2

Bunbury

1 Owners Only Mdn 2000m 7 5 8 10
2 Moshi Moshi Marketing Mdn 1100m 2 8 10 9
3 Melb. Cup Day At Bunbury Mdn 1200m 1 2 7 8
4 Ross Price Life M'ship Hcp-C5 1200m 3 6 2 9
5 Get The Tabtouch Mdn 1400m 5 9 15 13
6 XXXX Gold Hcp (C3) 1400m 5 9 1 3
7 Amelia Park Hcp (C1) 1100m 1 10 2 6
8 Parks Tavern Hcp (C1) 1675m 2 3 10 13

Hastings

1 Hawke's Bay Mile Mdn 1600m 5 1 11 7
2 Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) 1600m 4 1 2 3
3 Tarzino Mile (Bm85) 1600m 7 8 4 5
4 Xmas At The Races (Bm65) 2100m 1 9 3 8
5 Sacred Falls (Bm65) 1200m 2 11 9 14
6 Red Badge Spring Sprint 1400m 9 14 2 13
7 Windsor Park Stud (Bm85) 2100m 8 9 10 1
8 Livamol Classic 2040m 7 11 14 6
9 Spring Carnival Final (Bm75) 1400m 13 11 10 5

Mornington

1 European Auto Refinishers Mdn 1000m 2 6 8 7
2 Mornington Car & Tyre Serv.Mdn 2000m 15 9 5 1
3 European Auto Refinishers Mdn 1200m 6 3 15 16
4 Mornington Car/Tyre Serv.-Bm58 1200m 3 1 5 7
5 Stuart Simpson Memorial Hcp-C1 2000m 8 3 9 4
6 European Auto Refinishers-Bm70 1000m 6 1 5 3
7 Mornington Car/Tyre Serv.-Bm58 1000m 2 8 7 9

Nowra

1 Bannisters Hotels Mdn Plate 1400m 8 1 5 3
2 Ulladulla Blinds Mdn 1100m 8 13 6 9
3 Ulladulla Ex-Servos 2017 (C1) 1200m 9 7 4 6
4 Bella Coastal Property (Bm53) 1600m 11 7 2 3
5 Milton Ulladulla Bowling (C3) 1400m 2 8 9 7
6 Tierney Breed & Race 2017-Bm65 1200m 3 1 6 8
7 Mathews Mower & Auto Ctre Mdn 1200m 8 5 13 9

Seymour

1 Classicbet In App Store Mdn 1600m 5 2 9 1
2 Holler @ Darley Mdn Plate 1300m 10 4 3 14
3 Avenel Equine Hospital Mdn 1200m 3 13 7 9
4 Mitchelton Wines (Bm64) 1600m 4 3 1 7
5 Carlton Draught (Bm64) 2200m 6 7 1 4
6 Chase Nightclub (Bm78) 1000m 1 8 4 5
7 Godolphin Seymour Cup 1600m 6 7 5 1
8 Seymour Toyota (Bm64) 1200m 5 10 1 3
9 Steph Ryan Melb Cup Carn-Bm70 1400m 10 12 9 1

Sha Tin

1 Piaget Excellent Hcp (C4) 1000m 6 14 9 5
2 H. Moser & Cie. Excellent (C4) 1600m 1 6 14 3
3 Franck Muller Excellent (C5) 1400m 9 7 14 2
4 Girard-Perregaux Excellent-C3 1600m 2 6 5 1
5 A. Lange & Sohne Excellent-C4 1400m 5 3 6 9
6 Bulgari Excellent Hcp (C2) 1800m 3 4 7 10
7 The Premier Bowl 1200m 1 3 6 10
8 Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy 1600m 7 10 13 8
9 Zenith Excellent Hcp (C3) 1200m 4 1 10 7
10 Parmigiani Excellent Hcp (C2) 1400m 2 8 3 5

Singapore

1 Ks (D) 1200m 5 1 4 9
2 Mdn 1200m 11+1 10 6
3 (Bm74) 1800m 6+1 4 2
4 Mdn 1200m 1 11 12 8
5 Hcp (C4) 1600m 5 3 9 12
6 Ks (D) 1200m 9 10 3 11
7 El Dorado Classic 2200m 14 12 2 11
8 (Bm89) 1200m 2 4 8 7
9 Raffles Cup 1800m 6 4 2 9
10 Hcp (C4) 1400m 7 3 4 8

Sunshine Coast

1 Bentleys Mdn Hcp 1800m 6 5 10 9
2 Fencepac Mdn Hcp 1200m 2 15 7 13
3 Buderim Mechanical Mdn Plate 1200m 15 6 9 7
4 Fort Knox Storage Hcp (C2) 1200m 3 6 1 5
5 Firefly Education (Bm75) 1400m 5 6 4 8
6 Bruff Painting Contr Hcp (C1) 1000m 1 11 7 3
7 Rfds Sunshine Coast Aux Hcp-C4 1600m 3 4 2 1
8 Glenview Par 3 Gc Hcp (C1) 1400m 13 9 15 5

Wyong

1 Free Entry At Wyong Today Mdn 1000m 8 3 5 2
2 Xmas At The Races 29/11 Mdn 1350m 5 6 2 8
3 Www.Tab.Com.Au Metro/ Prov Mdn 1600m 3 6 1 8
4 Warren Clark Memorial Hcp (C2) 1350m 2 1 4 6
5 The Camp Norket Mdn Hcp 1200m 2 4 1 6
6 Stella Artois Oncourse (Bm60) 1600m 6 4 1 7
7 M.Millions At Wyong 21/12-Bm72 1200m 4 9 1 8
8 Canadian Club Hcp (C1) 1200m 9 6 3 8